View final certified results of the 2022 Election HERE!

Norfolk County Votes Logo

Information for Voters         Information for Candidates          Election Resources

 

Date
 
Milestone
May 2, 2022
Nomination period begins
August 19, 2022
Nomination Day: last day to submit or withdraw a nomination before 2:00 p.m.
August 22, 2022
Nominations certified by 4:00 p.m.
September 1, 2022
Voter’s list to be made available
September 24, 2022
First day election signs can be erected
Advance Voting
October 8, 12 and 14, 2022
October 24, 2022
Voting Day
November 15, 2022
New Term of Council begins
March 31, 2023
Deadline for candidates to file initial financial statements and auditor’s reports before 2:00 p.m.
  • Mayor
  • Ward Councillor
  • School Board Trustee
Name
Email
    Phone Number
Amy Martin
519-410-2104
Ian Rabbitts
David Bate
519-428-2064
Kristal Chopp
Bill Culver
Name
Email
    Phone Number
Tom Masschaele
Randy Mawhiney
519-586-7493
Name
Email
    Phone Number
Linda Vandendriessche
519-983-6098
Lucas Tulpin
905-599-0148
 
Name
Email
    Phone Number
Michael J. Columbus
     519-420-9665
Jeanette Gomori-Cole
226-343-2015
Name
Email
    Phone Number
Chris Van Paassen
519-428-0448
William Murray
Tony Lasanowski
780-700-3779
Jeff Smrcka
Name
Email
    Phone Number
Peter Black
519-420-0215
Kristine Mitchell
Alan Duthie
Doug Brunton
519-428-4277
Brian Jones
519-429-9678
Ryan J. Taylor
Name
Email
    Phone Number
Peter Butler
226-567-4545
Adam Veri
519-583-1188
Holly Ann Smith
Pamela Taylor
Adam Wilson
Name
Email
    Phone Number
Lorraine Skarratt
226-206-0119
Grant MacDonald
Kim Huffman
519-427-7524
Lana Plank
226-802-1328
Name
Email
    Phone Number
Rita Collver
519-582-4969
Thomas Waldschmidt
519-442-2140
Luanne Ashe
519-755-8802
Maria Braun Shelswell
705-826-4642
Name
Email
Phone Number
Eva Dixon
519-429-0550
Don Werden
519-426-8372
Elaine Thomas
Elizabeth Whiton
519-209-6563
Eric Gilbert
Johanna Cousineau
Name
Email
    Phone Number
Carol Luciani
 
Dennis Blake
519-427-6504
Christine (De Serrano) Harrop
519 426-6347
Emily Van Hooren
Thecla Ross
Name
Email
    Phone Number
David Andre Paradis
Name
Email
    Phone Number
Eric Sanderson
Dorothée Petit-Pas
Gilles Roy
  • Elizabeth Harrison, Elections Coordinator
  • Teresa Olsen, County Clerk
    • 519-426-5870 x1228