Ride Norfolk logo - going your way

 

When reviewing this timetable:

• Read down the times from beginning to end of the route
• Follow the arrow for Out of Town route direction ( Routes A ↓ and C ↓  travel in opposite direction from Routes B ↑ and D ↑ every day except Tuesday)
• All scheduled times are departure times unless otherwise stated. Please arrive at your bus stop 5 minutes prior to your estimated pickup time
• Exact cash fare, no change given or purchase tickets in advance

Ride Norfolk operates Monday – Friday from 7:45 am – 6:30 pm.
There is no service on weekends, statutory holidays, or civic holidays.

Our bus operators do their best to maintain the schedule so that you may arrive at your destination safely and on time. On occasion, road construction, detours, inclement weather or traffic may put the bus behind schedule. Your patience and understanding is appreciated.

 

Simcoe Schedule

Monday – Friday

Stop # Stop Name Departure Time
S1 Simcoe Library 8:00 9:00 10:15 11:20 12:20 1:20 2:20 3:20 5:45
S1a Metcalfe St. S (Legion) 8:01 9:01 10:16 11:21 12:21 1:21 2:21 3:21 5:46
S1b South Drive (Fairgrounds) 8:02 9:02 10:17 11:22 12:22 1:22 2:22 3:22 5:47
S1c South Drive and John St. 8:04 9:04 10:19 11:24 12:24 1:24 2:24 3:24 5:48
S2 Whitehorse Plaza (Sobeys) 8:06 9:06 10:21 11:26 12:26 1:26 2:26 3:26 5:50
S2a Elm St. & Charlton Cres. 8:08 9:08 10:23 11:28 12:28 1:28 2:28 3:28 5:52
S2b Elm St. & Cherry St. 8:09 9:09 10:24 11:29 12:29 1:29 2:29 3:29 5:53
S2c Oak St. 9:10 9:10 10:25 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 5:54
S2d Scott Ave. 8:12 9:12 10:27 11:32 12:32 1:32 2:32 3:32 5:56
S2e Oak St. and West St. 8:13 9:13 10:28 11:33 12:33 1:33 2:33 3:33 5:57
S2f West St. (Resource Centre) 8:14 9:14 10:29 11:34 12:34 1:34 2:34 3:34 5:58
S3 Norfolk General Hospital 8:17 9:17 10:32 11:37 12:37 1:37 2:37 3:37 6:01
S3a Cedar St. and King Lane 8:18 9:18 10:33 11:38 12:38 1:38 2:38 3:38 6:03
S3b Cedar St. Clinic 8:19 9:19 10:34 11:39 12:39 1:39 2:39 3:39 6:04
S3c Cedar Crossing Retirement 8:21 9:21 10:36 11:41 12:41 1:41 2:41 3:41 6:05
S4 Norview Lodge 8:25 9:25 10:40 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45 6:07
S4a Queensway West 8:28 9:28 10:43 11:48 12:48 1:48 2:48 3:48 6:09
S4a Riverside Road (Shoppers Plaza) 8:31 9:31 10:46 11:52 12:52 1:52 2:52 3:52 6:11
S4b Davis St. East (RONA) 8:32 9:32 10:47 11:53 12:53 1:53 2:53 3:53 6:12
S5 Health and Social Services 8:33 9:33 10:48 11:54 12:54 1:54 2:54 3:54 6:13
S5a Real Canadian Superstore 8:37 9:37 10:52 11:58 12:58 1:58 2:58 3:58 6:16
S5b Donly Dr. (Canadian Tire) 8:39 9:39 10:54 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 6:18
S6 Walmart 8:43 9:43 10:58 12:04 1:04 2:04 3:04 4:04 6:21
S6a Ireland and Jones St. 8:44 9:44 10:59 12:05 1:05 2:05 3:05 4:05 6:22
S6b Fanshawe College 8:45 9:45 11:00 12:06 1:06 2:06 3:06 4:06 6:23
S6c Victoria St (Health Centre) 8:46 9:46 11:01 12:07 1:07 2:07 3:07 4:07 6:24
S6d Oakwood Ave. 8:47 9:47 11:02 12:08 1:08 2:08 3:08 4:08 6:25
S6e Sherman Ave. 8:48 9:48 11:03 12:09 1:09 2:09 3:09 4:09 6:26
S6f Simcoe Seniors Centre 8:49 9:49 11:04 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:10 6:27
S7 Argyle St. 8:50 9:50 11:05 12:11 1:11 2:11 3:11 4:11 6:28
S7a Kent St. (ODSP) 8:51 9:51 11:06 12:12 1:12 2:12 3:12 4:12 6:29
S1 Arrive Simcoe Library 8:52 9:52 11:07 12:13 1:13 2:13 3:13 4:13 6:30
S1 Bus Departs Simcoe Library for Out Of Town service –  B  11:30 C   1:30 D  4:20
E  5:45
 –
S1 Bus departs Simcoe Library for service to Brantford 9:15 –   – –  1:15  – 3:20  – – 

Printable Schedule and Map     Online Map

 

Brantford Schedule

Monday – Friday

Simcoe, Waterford, Oakland, Mount Pleasant, Brantford

Stop # Stop Name Departure Time 
    Bus 1 Bus 2 Bus 3
S1 Depart Simcoe Library 9:15 1:15 3:20
W2 Waterford Library 9:30 1:30 3:35
WL1 Wilsonville 9:38 1:38 3:43
O1 Oakland Community Centre 9:44 1:44 3:49
MP1 Mount Pleasant Community Centre 9:51 1:51 3:56
B1 ARRIVE Brantford Bus Terminal 10:05 2:05 4:10
B1 DEPART Brantford bus Terminal 10:28 2:28 4:30
MP1 Mount Pleasant Community Centre 10:42 2:42 4:44
O1 Oakland Community Centre 10:48 2:48 4:50
WL1 Wilsonville 10:55 2:55 4:57
W2 Waterford Library 11:02 3:02 5:04
S1 Arrive Simcoe Library 11:17 3:17 5:20

Printable Schedule and Map     Online Map

The service to Brantford is made possible by the Ontario Community Transportation Grant through the Government of Ontario.

Ontario Logo

Out of Town Schedules

Monday – Friday

Mondays

Simcoe, Delhi, Windham Centre, Waterford

Stop # Stop Name Departure Time 
    A  ↓ B ↑ C  ↓  D ↑ Route E 
S1 Arrive/Depart Simcoe Library 12:44 1:30  5:30 5:45 
D1 Delrose Retirement Residence 7:45 12:24 1:50  5:15 Available for drop off from Simcoe only 
D2 Delhi Friendship Centre 7:47 12:21 1:52 5:13
D3 Delhi Animal Hospital 7:48 12:20 1:53 5:12
D4 Delhi Library and Norfolk County Admin. 7:50 12:18 1:55  5:10
D5 Delhi Community Health Centre 7:52 12:16 1:57 5:08
WD1 Windham Centre 8:04 12:03 2:09 4:53
W1 Waterford Medical on Sovereign Street 8:16 11:51 2:21 4:41
W2 Waterford Library 8:17 11:49 2:22 4:39
W3 Waterford Plaza 8:21 11:45 2:26 4:35
S1 Arrive/Depart Simcoe Library 8:36 11:30 2:41 4:20   
    A  ↓ B ↑ C ↓ D  ↑  

Printable Schedule and Map     Online Map

 

Tuesdays

Simcoe, Walsh, St. Williams, Port Rowan

Stop # Stop Name Departure Time 
    A  ↓ B ↓ C  ↓  D ↓ Route E 
S1 Depart Simcoe Library 11:30 1:30  4:20 5:45 
WL1 Walsh (Sovereen St.) 7:50 11:50 1:50 4:40  
Available for drop off from Simcoe only
 
ST1 St. Williams (the school) 8:03 12:03 2:03 4:53
PR1 Villages of Long Point 8:11 12:11 2:11  5:01
PR2 Port Rowan Medical Centre 8:15 12:15 2:15 5:05
PR3 Erie Street 8:18 12:18 2:18 5:08
S1 Arrive Simcoe Library 8:50 12:50 2:50 5:28   
    A  ↓ B ↓ C ↓ D  ↓  

Printable Schedule and Map     Online Map

 

Wednesdays

Delhi, Courtland, Tillsonburg, Langton, Greens Corner, Bill’s Corner

Stop # Stop Name Departure Time 
    A  ↓ B ↑ C  ↓  D ↑ Route E 
S1 Arrive/Depart Simcoe Library 12:55 1:30  5:30 5:45 
D1 Delrose Retirement Residence 7:45 12:36 1:50  5:08 Available for drop off from Simcoe only
D2 Delhi Friendship Centre 7:47 12:34 1:52 5:06
D3 Delhi Animal Hospital 7:48 12:33 1:53 5:05
D4 Delhi Library and Norfolk County Admin. 7:50 12:31 1:55  5:03
D5 Delhi Community Health Centre 7:52 12:29 1:57 5:01
C1 Courtland (Talbot St.) 8:04 12:22 2:10 4:55
T1 Tillsonburg (Zehrs Plaza/Norfolk Mall) 8:14 12:12
L1 Langton – Norfolk County Admin office 8:34 11:52 2:22 4:42
G1 Greens Corner 8:45 11:40 2:33 4:30
BC1 Bill’s Corner 8:47 11:37 2:35 4:27
S1 Arrive/Depart Simcoe Library 8:54 11:30 2:47 4:20   
    A  ↓ B ↑ C ↓ D  ↑  

Printable Schedule and Map     Online Map

Thursday

Delhi, Bill’s Corner, Port Dover

Stop # Stop Name Departure Time 
    A  ↓ B ↑ C  ↓  D ↑ Route E 
S1 Arrive/Depart Simcoe Library 12:55 1:30  5:40 5:45 
D1 Delrose Retirement Residence 7:45 12:38 1:50  5:24 Available for drop off from Simcoe only
D2 Delhi Friendship Centre 7:47 12:36 1:52 5:22
D3 Delhi Animal Hospital 7:48 12:35 1:53 5:21
D4 Delhi Library and Norfolk County Admin. 7:50 12:33 1:55  5:19
D5 Delhi Community Health Centre 7:52 12:31 1:57 5:17
BC1 Bill’s Corner 8:04 12:15 2:11 5:01
P1 Port Dover No Frills 8:22 12:01 2:27 4:47
P2 Port Dover Arena 8:25 11:58 2:29 4:44
P3 Elmer Lewis Parkette 8:28 11:55 2:32 4:41
P4 Port Dover Harbour Museum 8:33 11:50 2:37 4:38
P5 Brant Hill 8:36 11:47 2:40 4:35
S1 Arrive/Depart Simcoe Library 8:52 11:30 2:57 4:20   
    A  ↓ B ↑ C ↓ D  ↑  

Printable Schedule and Map     Online Map

Friday

Port Dover, Port Ryerse, Turkey Point, Vittoria

Stop # Stop Name Departure Time 
    A  ↓ B ↑ C  ↓  D ↑ Route E 
S1 Arrive/Depart Simcoe Library 12:51 1:30  5:37 5:45 
P1 Port Dover No Frills 7:50 12:32 1:45  5:22 Available for drop off from Simcoe only
P2 Port Dover Arena 7:53 12:29 1:48 5:19
P3 Elmer Lewis Parkette 7:56 12:26 1:51 5:16
P4 Port Dover Harbour Museum 8:01 12:21 1:56  5:11
P5 Brant Hill 8:04 12:18 1:58 5:08
PT1 Port Ryerse 8:13 12:08 2:08 4:58
TP1 Turkey Point 8:27 11:54 2:22 4:44
V1 Vittoria 8:38 11:43 2:33 4:33
S1 Arrive/Depart Simcoe Library 8:51 11:30 2:47 4:20   
    A  ↓ B ↑ C ↓ D  ↑  

Printable Schedule and Map     Online Map