Times listed below are departure times. Please arrive at your bus stop 5 minutes prior to your estimated pickup time.

Our bus operators do their best to maintain the schedule so that you may arrive at your destination safely and on time. On occasion, road construction, detours, inclement weather or traffic may put the bus behind schedule. Your patience and understanding is appreciated.

Ride Norfolk operates Monday – Friday from 8:00 am – 6:00 pm.
There is no service on weekends, statutory holidays, or civic holidays.

Simcoe Service Schedule
Service operates Monday – Friday

Stop # Stop Name Departure Time
S1 Simcoe Library 9:00 9:45 10:45 11:30 1:50 2:50 3:35
S1a Metcalfe St. S (Legion) 9:01 9:46 10:46 11:31 1:51 2:51 3:36
S1b South Drive (Fair Grounds) 9:02 9:47 10:47 11:32 1:52 2:52 3:37
S1c South Drive and John St. 9:03 9:48 10:48 11:33 1:53 2:53 3:38
S2 Sobey’s Plaza 9:05 9:50 10:50 11:35 1:55 2:55 3:40
S2a Elm & Charlton Cres. 9:06 9:51 10:51 11:36 1:56 2:56 3:41
S2b Elm & Cherry St. 9:07 9:52 10:52 11:37 1:57 2:57 3:42
S2c Oak St. 9:08 9:53 10:53 11:38 1:58 2:58 3:43
S2d Scott Ave. 9:09 9:54 10:54 11:39 1:59 2:59 3:44
S2e Oak St. and West St. 9:10 9:55 10:55 11:40 2:00 3:00 3:45
S2f West St. (Resource Centre) 9:11 9:56 10:56 11:41 2:01 3:01 3:46
S3 Norfolk General Hospital 9:13 9:58 10:58 11:43 2:03 3:03 3:48
S3a Cedar St. and King Lane 9:14 9:59 10:59 11:44 2:04 3:04 3:49
S3b Cedar St. Clinic 9:15 10:00 11:00 11:45 2:05 3:05 3:50
S3c Queensway West 9:16 10:01 11:01 11:46 2:06 3:06 3:51
S4 Norview 9:18 10:03 11:03 11:48 2:08 3:08 3:53
S4a Riverside Road (Shoppers Plaza) 9:22 10:07 11:07 11:52 2:12 3:12 3:54
S4b Davis St. East 9:23 10:08 11:08 11:53 2:13 3:13 3:55
S5 Health and Social Services 9:26 10:11 11:11 11:56 2:16 3:16 4:01
S5a Real Canadian Super Store 9:28 10:13 11:13 11:58 2:18 3:18 4:03
S6 Walmart 9:31 10:16 11:16 12:01 2:21 3:21 4:06
S6a Ireland and Jones St. 9:33 10:18 11:18 12:03 2:23 3:23 4:08
S6b Fanshawe College 9:34 10:19 11:19 12:04 2:24 3:24 4:09
S6c Victoria St (Health Centre) 9:35 10:20 11:20 12:05 2:25 3:25 4:10
S6d Oakwood Ave. 9:36 10:21 11:21 12:06 2:26 3:26 4:11
S6e Sherman Ave. 9:37 10:22 11:22 12:07 2:27 3:27 4:12
S6f Simcoe Seniors Centre 9:38 10:23 11:23 12:08 2:28 3:28 4:13
S7 Argyle St. 9:39 10:24 11:24 12:09 2:29 3:29 4:14
S7a Kent St. (ODSP) 9:40 10:25 11:25 12:10 2:30 3:30 4:15
S1 Bus Departs Simcoe Library (S1)
for out of town service
12:30 4:35

Printable Schedule and Map     Online Map

Out of Town Service Schedules
Service operates Monday – Friday

Mondays

Simcoe, Delhi, Courtland, Langton

Stop # Stop Name Departure Time
S1 Simcoe Library 12:30 4:35
D1 Delrose Retirement Residence 8:00 12:50 4:55
D2 Delhi Animal Hospital 8:03 12:53 4:58
D3 Norfolk County Admin, Delhi 8:06 12:56 5:01
D1 Delrose Retirement Residence 8:12 1:02 5:07
  Courtland (Talbot St.) 8:24 1:14 5:19
  Norfolk County Admin, Langton 8:35 1:25 5:30
  Green’s Corner 8:48 1:38 5:43
  Bill’s Corner 8:51 1:41 5:46
S1 Arrive at Simcoe Library S1 8:59 1:49 5:54

Printable Schedule and Map     Online Map

Tuesdays

Simcoe, Walsh, St. Williams, Port Rowan

Stop # Stop Name Departure Time
S1 Simcoe Library 12:30 4:35
  Walsh (Sovereen St.) 12:45 4:50
  St. Williams (the school) 8:00 12:58 5:03
PR1 Villages of Long Point 8:08 1:06 5:11
PR2 Port Rowan Medical Centre 8:13 1:11 5:16
PR3 Erie Street 8:16 1:14 5:19
  St.Williams (the school) 8:25 1:23 5:28
  Walsh (Sovereen St.) 8:37 1:35 5:40
S1 Arrive Simcoe Library 8:52 1:50 5:55

Printable Schedule and Map     Online Map

 

Wednesdays

Simcoe, Delhi, Waterford

Stop # Stop Name Departure Time
S1 Simcoe Library 12:30 4:35
D1 Delrose Retirement Residence 8:00 12:50 4:55
D2 Delhi Animal Hospital 8:03 12:53 4:58
D3 Norfolk County Admin, Delhi 8:06 12:56 5:01
D1 Delrose Retirement Residence 8:12 1:02 5:07
W1 Waterford Plaza 8:33 1:23 5:28
W2 Waterford Library 8:37 1:27 5:32
W1 Waterford Plaza 8:41 1:31 5:36
S1 Arrive at Simcoe Library S1 8:56 1:46 5:51

Printable Schedule and Map     Online Map

 

Thursdays

Simcoe, Waterford, Port Dover

Stop # Stop Name Departure Time
S1 Simcoe Library 12:30 4:35
W1 Waterford Plaza 8:00 12:45 4:50
W2 Waterford Library 8:04 12:49 4:54
W1 Waterford Plaza 8:08 12:53 4:58
PD1 Port Dover No Frills 8:23 1:08 5:13
PD2 Port Dover Arena 8:27 1:12 5:17
PD3 Elmer Lewis Parkette 8:31 1:16 5:21
PD4 Brant Hill 8:35 1:20 5:25
PD1  Port Dover No Frills 8:40 1:25 5:30
S1 Arrive Simcoe Library 8:55 1:40 5:45

Printable Schedule and Map     Online Map

Fridays

Simcoe, Port Dover, Port Ryerse, Turkey Point, Vittoria

Stop # Stop Name Departure Time
S1 Simcoe Library 12:30 4:35
PD1 Port Dover No Frills 8:00 12:45 4:50
PD2 Port Dover Arena 8:04 12:49 4:50
PD3 Elmer Lewis Parkette 8:08 12:53 4:58
PD4 Brant Hill 8:12 12:57 5:02
PD1 Port Dover No Frills 8:17 1:02 5:07
  Port Ryerse 8:25 1:10 5:15
  Turkey Point 8:38 1:23 5:28
  Vittoria (Water St.) 8:49 1:34 5:39
S1 Arrive Simcoe Library 9:00 1:45 5:50

Printable Schedule and Map     Online Map